Dandenong Real Estate - Dandenong North Real Estate - Endeavour Hills Real Estate - Warragul Real Estate - Doveton Real Estate

4/160 Railway Parade, Noble Park

LEASED Leased For $240 February 12, 2016
  • Property ID: 61498120
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: APARTMENT
  • Building size:
  • Car Spaces: 1
  • Listing type: LEASED

BILLS INCLUDED

SELF CONTAINED STUDIO / BEDSIT
Furnished: kitchenette , sink , cupboards , Fridge , microwave , hotplate, kettle , toaster , table & chair , double bed , robes , ceiling fan & heater, shower & toilet
Communal kitchen with gas cooking and washing machine available as well
Public transport across the road , shops within walking distance
Would suit single working person or working couple.
BOND: 4 Weeks
RENT: 2 weeks in advance
$240 p/w for singles or $260 p/w for couples

Walking
Fab Kebab Cafe (Fast Food)
0.57km
7.9 mins
Yarraman Doner Kebabs (Fast Food)
0.59km
8.2 mins
Chandler Road Medical Centre (Hospital)
0.6km
8.3 mins
Chandler Road Medical Centre (Pharmacy)
0.61km
8.5 mins
Just Paradise (Fast Food)
0.62km
8.6 mins
Pita Lounge (Cafe)
0.66km
9.2 mins
Sonic Health Plus (Clinic)
1km
13.9 mins
CFA (Fire Station)
1.02km
14.2 mins
Falafel Kebab (Fast Food)
1.06km
14.7 mins
DC Atm (Atm)
1.07km
14.9 mins
Goodstart Early Learning Centre (Kindergarten)
1.14km
15.8 mins
Dandenong West Pre-school (Kindergarten)
1.19km
16.5 mins
Noble Park Endoscopy Centre (Clinic)
1.2km
16.7 mins
South Eastern Plastic Surgery (Clinic)
1.21km
16.8 mins
BP (Fuel)
1.27km
17.7 mins
Roma Deli (Restaurant)
1.29km
17.9 mins
Shades Food (Restaurant)
1.3km
18.1 mins
Pizza Time (Fast Food)
1.31km
18.2 mins
Turbo Chinese takeaway restaurant (Restaurant)
1.32km
18.3 mins
Goodstart (Kindergarten)
1.34km
18.6 mins
Eunice House Aged Care Facility (Social Facility)
1.39km
19.3 mins
Lyer Vegetarian (Restaurant)
1.4km
19.5 mins
Roshchem (College)
1.42km
19.7 mins
North Dandenong Clinic (Clinic)
1.51km
21 mins
Goodstart Early Learning Centre (Kindergarten)
1.53km
21.3 mins
Dentist
1.55km
21.5 mins
Qik Wash (Car Wash)
1.56km
21.7 mins
Ellendale Medical Clinic (Doctors)
1.57km
21.8 mins
Chandler Fish n Chips (Fast Food)
1.59km
22.1 mins
Kebab (Fast Food)
1.6km
22.2 mins
Diagom Medical Centre (Clinic)
1.61km
22.4 mins
Pie Face (Cafe)
1.62km
22.5 mins
Wow Hadn Car Wash (Car Wash)
1.64km
22.8 mins
Family Doctor Peter Lim (Clinic)
1.68km
23.4 mins
South East Community Links Youth Links (Community Centre)
1.69km
23.5 mins
KM Cafe & Bar (Cafe)
1.72km
23.9 mins
ARZ Lebanese Cusiine (Restaurant)
1.75km
24.3 mins
X-Ray Clinic (Clinic)
1.77km
24.6 mins
St Anthony's Catholic Church (Place Of Worship)
1.78km
24.7 mins
Seventh Day Adventust (Place Of Worship) [adventist christian]
1.79km
24.9 mins
South Eastern Best Family Day Care (Childcare)
1.81km
25.2 mins
Domino's Pizza (Fast Food)
1.82km
25.3 mins
NAB (Atm)
1.83km
25.4 mins
Angel Institute of Education (College)
1.85km
25.7 mins
Bri Training (College)
1.86km
25.9 mins
Noble Park Early Learning Centre (Childcare)
1.87km
26 mins
Selfie Cafe (Cafe)
1.88km
26.1 mins
Veterinary
1.89km
26.3 mins
Jebena Cafe (Cafe)
1.9km
26.4 mins
Quality Spices (Restaurant)
1.91km
26.5 mins
Noble Park Dental Surgery (Dentist)
1.93km
26.8 mins
Lalumba Restaurant & Cafe (Restaurant)
1.94km
27 mins
Anz (Atm)
1.95km
27.1 mins
Kiwi Pie & Fried Chicken (Restaurant)
1.97km
27.4 mins
Post Office
1.98km
27.5 mins
Peddler Tuck Shop (Cafe)
1.99km
27.7 mins
Walkers Kitchen (Restaurant)
2km
27.8 mins
BMNC (Cafe)
2.01km
27.9 mins
Lee BBQ House (Restaurant)
2.02km
28.1 mins
MS Coffee Shop (Cafe)
2.04km
28.4 mins
Dandenong North senior citizens Centre (Community Centre)
2.06km
28.6 mins
Pizza D'lite (Restaurant)
2.07km
28.8 mins
Foster St Cafe (Cafe)
2.11km
29.3 mins
Caltex (Fuel)
2.12km
29.5 mins
echo graphics (Printer)
2.14km
29.7 mins
Keysborough Dental Surgery (Dentist)
2.15km
29.9 mins
Hot Food (Fast Food)
2.18km
30.3 mins
Hertz (Car Rental)
2.19km
30.4 mins
KFC (Fast Food)
2.2km
30.6 mins
Calcutta Sweets (Restaurant)
2.21km
30.7 mins
Subway (Fast Food)
2.22km
30.9 mins
Nandos (Fast Food)
2.23km
31 mins

Contact

Email To A Friend

We were told by other agents in the town that because we had one of the larger, more expensive houses in Dandenong that we would never get the price we wanted. But you proved them wrong! $180,000 more then we wonted!!!! Your marketing program sold it within six weeks! So thank you for getting us the price we never dreamed of and breaking the price record in Dandenong. Would we recommend you? We don't know. What do you think???

- Sanela & John McKeon

When we put our business for sale with Steadfast Real Estate, we were anxious about how thing would go, we soon become relaxed and reassured by your sales team in particular with Dane's professional handling of the sale process. Only qualified buyers and no tyre kickers are brought through our business. Sales did not suffer as the result of your marketing campaign and most importantly - you got us the money we wanted. Thank you all and YES, we would recommend you to all.

- Steven Masut

Thank you Dane for selling our 37 apartments development within 16 day of commencement of your marketing campaign. As you said to me: There is no need for 1000's to be spent to achieve successful sale. We certainly believe you now.

- Peter Radunov